db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 6 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 700)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHLEEN M. HOLLONBECK (NON) 142 19.94
DAVID ECKHARDT (NON) 111 15.59
WENDELL (PAL) COLWILL (NON) 98 13.76
ALLAN HANN (NON) 92 12.92
DENNIS BERG (NON) 91 12.78
DAVE SAMP (NON) 64 8.99
ALAN TERRY (NON) 60 8.43
ROBERT L. BURKE (NON) 54 7.58
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ADAH M. HORNER (IND) 77 39.69
SUSAN M. PLUMLEY (IND) 62 31.96
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY (IND) 55 28.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOANNA G. PATRICK (IND) 166 99.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT A. ELLIOTT (IND) 157 99.37
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY G. SEEBACH (IND) 139 73.16
TOM VANHISE (IND) 41 21.58
RUSSELL K. LEWIS (IND) 9 4.74
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SCOTT SEEBACH (IND) 147 25.43
KENT M. CHIDLEY (IND) 144 24.91
DAVID CARLINE (IND) 144 24.91
JOHN O'BRIEN (IND) 142 24.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHELE GLEN (NON) 148 30.52
NEIL K. SWANSON (NON) 148 30.52
AL ROGERS (NON) 95 19.59
MICHAEL CRUZ (NON) 94 19.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELINE DICKOW (NON) 152 52.23
ARMANDE VASILOPOULOS (NON) 133 45.7
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 2.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEAN C. TESS (NON) 153 26.24
TOM WINEBAUGH (NON) 143 24.53
SHIRLEY A. REIF (NON) 131 22.47
RHONDA MERSHON (NON) 96 16.47
WRITE-IN (NON) 60 10.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 150 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT TRACY (NON) 135 22.13
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 125 20.49
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 120 19.67
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 118 19.34
JEFF STILES (NON) 109 17.87
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 130 31.94
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 63 15.48
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 54 13.27
JAMES QUINN (NON) 42 10.32
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 35 8.6
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 35 8.6
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 17 4.18
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 17 4.18
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 14 3.44
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES DETIG (NON) 152 51.18
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 145 48.82
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0