db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 3 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 973)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID ECKHARDT (NON) 118 20.03
KATHLEEN M. HOLLONBECK (NON) 97 16.47
WENDELL (PAL) COLWILL (NON) 90 15.28
ALLAN HANN (NON) 66 11.21
DENNIS BERG (NON) 65 11.04
ROBERT L. BURKE (NON) 57 9.68
DAVE SAMP (NON) 50 8.49
ALAN TERRY (NON) 46 7.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SUSAN M. PLUMLEY (IND) 62 38.51
ADAH M. HORNER (IND) 53 32.92
BRUCE W. MCKINNEY (IND) 46 28.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOANNA G. PATRICK (IND) 140 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT A. ELLIOTT (IND) 142 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY G. SEEBACH (IND) 118 75.16
TOM VANHISE (IND) 36 22.93
RUSSELL K. LEWIS (IND) 3 1.91
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN O'BRIEN (IND) 134 26.12
SCOTT SEEBACH (IND) 129 25.15
KENT M. CHIDLEY (IND) 127 24.76
DAVID CARLINE (IND) 123 23.98
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHELE GLEN (NON) 129 30.42
NEIL K. SWANSON (NON) 120 28.3
AL ROGERS (NON) 101 23.82
MICHAEL CRUZ (NON) 73 17.22
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELINE DICKOW (NON) 132 50.77
ARMANDE VASILOPOULOS (NON) 126 48.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEAN C. TESS (NON) 129 24.9
TOM WINEBAUGH (NON) 122 23.55
SHIRLEY A. REIF (NON) 122 23.55
RHONDA MERSHON (NON) 98 18.92
WRITE-IN (NON) 47 9.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 125 98.43
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 1.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRENT TRACY (NON) 113 21.48
JEFF STILES (NON) 112 21.29
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 101 19.2
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 99 18.82
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 98 18.63
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 118 30.81
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 67 17.49
JAMES QUINN (NON) 51 13.32
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 45 11.75
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 25 6.53
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 22 5.74
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 22 5.74
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 17 4.44
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 16 4.18
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES DETIG (NON) 136 50.37
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 134 49.63
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN BEARROWS 5 50
JAY MULHOLLAND 5 50
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0