db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MONROE (Voter Turnout: 40% - Total Registered Voters: 1221)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SANDY L. McCAMMOND 125 61.27
JOEL C. LINDEROTH 79 38.73
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANIEL T. FARLIK 175 16.45
R. MARK CAMPBELL 151 14.19
VICKI RAINWATER 147 13.82
BRUCE LOVE, SR. 143 13.44
JAMES BOBO 120 11.28
MICHAEL A. EDWARDS 117 11
BRUCE MORRALL 111 10.43
LAWRENCE P. ZITKUS 100 9.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS LICHTY (IND) 427 99.3
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARGARET WILLS (IND) 429 99.77
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KATHRYN KUEKING (IND) 368 98.66
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 1.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
VERLEN MORPHEY (IND) 334 69.58
WILBUR BRASS (IND) 119 24.79
JOSEPH A. KAKERT (IND) 25 5.21
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
HARLEY McCAMMOND (IND) 407 90.85
WRITE-IN (NON) 41 9.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELYN SCHUMACHER (NON) 352 53.01
MARINA SPITZER (NON) 307 46.23
WRITE-IN (NON) 5 0.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHILLIP BRATTA (NON) 384 55.01
DEANA SIMPSON (NON) 314 44.99
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
OTTO P. HEISNER (NON) 2 25
JOHN J. DRESKA (NON) 2 25
BERTON C. HUFTALIN (NON) 2 25
NATALIE VOGELER (NON) 2 25
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SHARON M. MILLER (NON) 1 33.33
JAMES C. WILLIAMS (NON) 1 33.33
TAMMY M. HAMRICK (NON) 1 33.33
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM BLACKMER (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEBRA L. BONNE (NON) 339 24.93
KEVIN L. GLENDENNING (NON) 322 23.68
RONALD J. STEENKEN (NON) 301 22.13
TIMOTHY H. JAGIELSKI (NON) 214 15.74
EARL T. FLEMING III (NON) 183 13.46
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 2 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 2 25
JEFF STILES (NON) 2 25
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 2 25
BRENT TRACY (NON) 1 12.5
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 1 12.5
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 3 42.86
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 2 28.57
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 1 14.29
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 1 14.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 0 0
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 0 0
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 0 0
JAMES QUINN (NON) 0 0
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHRIS BECK (NON) 186 29.11
KENNETH C. NELSON (NON) 167 26.13
DAVID F. BLACK (NON) 116 18.15
JACK L. SIMON (NON) 109 17.06
JOHN C. HUWE (NON) 60 9.39
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
TED BIONDO (NON) 338 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY FORSBERG (NON) 3 60
THOMAS E. McCREA (NON) 2 40
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 359 51.07
JAMES DETIG (NON) 343 48.79
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GARY RIPPENTROP, SR. (NON) 302 66.23
ANDRE B. LINDQUIST (NON) 153 33.55
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.22