db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2005 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEMENT (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 665)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID ECKHARDT (NON) 9 21.95
ALLAN HANN (NON) 6 14.63
KATHLEEN M. HOLLONBECK (NON) 6 14.63
ROBERT L. BURKE (NON) 5 12.2
DAVE SAMP (NON) 5 12.2
DENNIS BERG (NON) 5 12.2
WENDELL (PAL) COLWILL (NON) 3 7.32
ALAN TERRY (NON) 2 4.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM D. HEAL (IND) 46 92
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOAN K. MYROTH (IND) 58 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MIKE KERNS (IND) 59 35.54
CURT WARD (IND) 54 32.53
MICHAEL S. BRODZIK (IND) 53 31.93
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LINDA L. CORWIN-GRABER (IND) 99 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE-MARIE EGGLESTON (IND) 99 99
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LESLIE C. HILL (IND) 86 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
FRANK L. BEARDIN (IND) 98 34.27
JAMES R. DAVEY (IND) 93 32.52
JANICE M. CICH (IND) 91 31.82
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN PEARSON (IND) 103 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS O. HILL (NON) 98 51.58
DAVID E. BROWN (NON) 92 48.42
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NEIL K. SWANSON (NON) 6 28.57
MICHELE GLEN (NON) 5 23.81
MICHAEL CRUZ (NON) 5 23.81
AL ROGERS (NON) 5 23.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY KORTH (NON) 96 50
THERESA PAULSON (NON) 96 50
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JACQUELINE DICKOW (NON) 7 53.85
ARMANDE VASILOPOULOS (NON) 6 46.15
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DANA PAYTON (NON) 86 44.1
BRIAN SIEG (NON) 78 40
WRITE-IN (NON) 31 15.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEAN C. TESS (NON) 8 24.24
TOM WINEBAUGH (NON) 8 24.24
SHIRLEY A. REIF (NON) 7 21.21
RHONDA MERSHON (NON) 7 21.21
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 9.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. WALSH (NON) 83 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEFF STILES (NON) 73 20.62
MARTIN RAVNAAS, JR. (NON) 73 20.62
JOHN C. REDINGTON (NON) 71 20.06
T. L. HUDDLESTON III (NON) 71 20.06
BRENT TRACY (NON) 66 18.64
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICHARD OHLINGER (NON) 70 27.56
ROBERT B. JOHNSON (NON) 46 18.11
PAM BLICKEM (NON) 37 14.57
JAMES QUINN (NON) 34 13.39
FRANK H. ROBERTS (NON) 24 9.45
BRETT S. BROWN (NON) 20 7.87
ROBERT L. HAMMON (NON) 10 3.94
GEORGE SMITH (NON) 8 3.15
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 5 1.97
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES DETIG (NON) 94 51.65
ROGER HICKEY (NON) 88 48.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN BEARROWS 84 51.53
JAY MULHOLLAND 79 48.47
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0