db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2017 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 05/09/2017 08:01AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
TAYLOR (Voter Turnout: 12% - Total Registered Voters: 738)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JoAnn Reynolds (IND) 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Marian Baker (IND) 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ed Bettner (IND) 81 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Mel Jackovich (IND) 76 25.85
Mary Ann Owensby (IND) 74 25.17
Steve Wittrup (IND) 74 25.17
Chuck Reynolds (IND) 70 23.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Michelle Halverson (IND) 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Daniel Engelkes (NON) 13 50
David Bakener (NON) 13 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Chad Murphy (NON) 14 36.84
Amy Buhrow (NON) 13 34.21
WRITE-IN (NON) 11 28.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Linda Wegner (NON) 45 22.06
Kelly S. Flanagan (NON) 38 18.63
JR Humphrey (NON) 29 14.22
Brandon Rogers (NON) 28 13.73
Pam Short Tourtillott (NON) 25 12.25
Daniel Steinmeyer (NON) 21 10.29
Bradley J. Sibley (NON) 18 8.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Michael Guzman (NON) 13 25
Stephanie Haugh (NON) 13 25
Corey J. Buck (NON) 13 25
Bryan Wills (NON) 13 25
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Michael Guzman (NON) 13 25
Stephanie Haugh (NON) 13 25
Corey J. Buck (NON) 13 25
Bryan Wills (NON) 13 25
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Linda R. Mason (NON) 1 33.33
Donald R. Young Jr. (NON) 1 33.33
Robert B. Johnson (NON) 1 33.33
Robert L. Hammon (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jennifer Ray (NON) 10 34.48
Robin Castillo (NON) 6 20.69
John M. Nelson (NON) 5 17.24
Angelique Bodine (NON) 4 13.79
Marlana Dokken (NON) 2 6.9
Paul Gorski (NON) 2 6.9
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jennifer Ray (NON) 10 34.48
Robin Castillo (NON) 6 20.69
John M. Nelson (NON) 5 17.24
Angelique Bodine (NON) 4 13.79
Marlana Dokken (NON) 2 6.9
Paul Gorski (NON) 2 6.9
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lisa Wiersema (NON) 61 52.59
Margaret Tyne (NON) 55 47.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas Brooks (NON) 76 30.4
Connie Shannon (NON) 65 26
Jerry Norman (NON) 55 22
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) 54 21.6