db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2017 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 05/09/2017 08:01AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PINE CREEK (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 509)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lyle Hopkins (IND) 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Gloria K. Newcomer (IND) 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jody Yount (IND) 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ray Schmidt (IND) 79 26.78
Ronald Baker (IND) 73 24.75
Andy Hinrichs (IND) 73 24.75
Marcia Heurer (IND) 70 23.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rita F. Dauphin (IND) 66 75.86
Garrett Nettz (IND) 21 24.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David Bakener (NON) 9 52.94
Daniel Engelkes (NON) 8 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Stephanie Haugh (NON) 42 25.61
Corey J. Buck (NON) 41 25
Michael Guzman (NON) 41 25
Bryan Wills (NON) 40 24.39
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Stephanie Haugh (NON) 42 25.61
Corey J. Buck (NON) 41 25
Michael Guzman (NON) 41 25
Bryan Wills (NON) 40 24.39
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
V. Robert Cassens (NON) 33 22.3
Matt Mekeel (NON) 31 20.95
Justin Brown (NON) 30 20.27
David Bucher (NON) 28 18.92
Kellie O'Leary Call (NON) 26 17.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
V. Robert Cassens (NON) 33 22.3
Matt Mekeel (NON) 31 20.95
Justin Brown (NON) 30 20.27
David Bucher (NON) 28 18.92
Kellie O'Leary Call (NON) 26 17.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Steven Jennings (NON) 26 29.21
Douglas Block (NON) 25 28.09
Pennie Groezinger (NON) 20 22.47
Joe M. Kanosky (NON) 18 20.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John M. Nelson (NON) 6 21.43
Jennifer Ray (NON) 6 21.43
Paul Gorski (NON) 5 17.86
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 5 17.86
Robin Castillo (NON) 3 10.71
Marlana Dokken (NON) 2 7.14
Angelique Bodine (NON) 1 3.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John M. Nelson (NON) 6 21.43
Jennifer Ray (NON) 6 21.43
Paul Gorski (NON) 5 17.86
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 5 17.86
Robin Castillo (NON) 3 10.71
Marlana Dokken (NON) 2 7.14
Angelique Bodine (NON) 1 3.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Margaret Tyne (NON) 30 54.55
Lisa Wiersema (NON) 25 45.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas Brooks (NON) 71 29.96
Jerry Norman (NON) 57 24.05
Connie Shannon (NON) 55 23.21
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) 54 22.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Stanley D. Ballard (NON) 17 56.67
Darline K. Beard (NON) 13 43.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lon Feary (NON) 43 55.13
Dustin Finkle (NON) 35 44.87