db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2017 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 05/09/2017 08:01AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 1 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 1023)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas C. Palmgren (IND) 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Terry Reeverts (IND) 138 54.12
Kim P. Gouker (IND) 117 45.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barbara L. Rundle (IND) 225 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Goelitz (IND) 219 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ronald L. Gibson (IND) 147 56.76
Wade Kretsinger (IND) 112 43.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David Engelbrecht (IND) 201 25.51
Janet Harding (IND) 200 25.38
Raymond A. Dyck (IND) 195 24.75
Henry R. Ebert III (IND) 192 24.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jeffrey C. Wilmarth (NON) 199 43.45
Judson W. Griffith (NON) 153 33.41
Jordan Auker (NON) 106 23.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Susan O'Neil (NON) 204 26.12
Jill Grennan (NON) 194 24.84
David Conley (NON) 193 24.71
Richard Pleniewicz (NON) 190 24.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Susan O'Neil (NON) 204 26.12
Jill Grennan (NON) 194 24.84
David Conley (NON) 193 24.71
Richard Pleniewicz (NON) 190 24.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jeff Milburn (NON) 206 35.58
Christine Lynde (NON) 191 32.99
D.J. Mumma (NON) 182 31.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John M. Nelson (NON) 127 20.58
Paul Gorski (NON) 126 20.42
Angelique Bodine (NON) 115 18.64
Jennifer Ray (NON) 101 16.37
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 61 9.89
Marlana Dokken (NON) 44 7.13
Robin Castillo (NON) 43 6.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John M. Nelson (NON) 127 20.58
Paul Gorski (NON) 126 20.42
Angelique Bodine (NON) 115 18.64
Jennifer Ray (NON) 101 16.37
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 61 9.89
Marlana Dokken (NON) 44 7.13
Robin Castillo (NON) 43 6.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas Brooks (NON) 185 36.35
Connie Shannon (NON) 110 21.61
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) 108 21.22
Jerry Norman (NON) 106 20.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jeffrey Hogan (NON) 166 36.01
Christopher R. Millard (NON) 158 34.27
Clinton L. Lamb (NON) 137 29.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Steve Patterson (NON) 162 36.16
Aaron Vincer (NON) 149 33.26
Brad Auker (NON) 137 30.58