db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2017 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 05/09/2017 08:01AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 8 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 939)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Daniel W. McDermott (NON) 11 31.43
John Bearrows (NON) 11 31.43
Kathryn Shaw-Dickey (NON) 7 20
John Gruben (NON) 5 14.29
Jeffrey E. Phillips (NON) 1 2.86
Jackeline Aguilera (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Randall Salsbury (IND) 184 30.07
Pamela Pittman (IND) 183 29.9
Jason Fore (IND) 168 27.45
Kim Whalen (IND) 77 12.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bob Withrow (IND) 201 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joanna G. Patrick (IND) 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Susan Rothenberger (IND) 193 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Scott Seebach (IND) 207 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
James C. Kenney (IND) 174 26.28
J. Eric Gruben (IND) 169 25.53
Susan Hager (IND) 160 24.17
Kent M. Chidley (IND) 159 24.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Brent Carmichael (NON) 175 25.51
Michael "Mic" Brooks (NON) 173 25.22
Michael Cruz (NON) 170 24.78
Timothy Hayden (NON) 168 24.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jacqueline Dickow (NON) 186 34.7
Teresa Haggestad (NON) 183 34.14
Darci Waltrip (NON) 167 31.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Todd Schabacker (NON) 3 25
Kyle Osborne (NON) 3 25
Carly Yianibas (NON) 3 25
Russell W. Lechner (NON) 3 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Todd Schabacker (NON) 3 25
Kyle Osborne (NON) 3 25
Carly Yianibas (NON) 3 25
Russell W. Lechner (NON) 3 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jean Tess (NON) 176 26
David Casey (NON) 172 25.41
Shirley Reif (NON) 166 24.52
Trisha Vaughn (NON) 163 24.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Brent Tracy (NON) 171 25.6
Martin W. Ravnaas Jr. (NON) 167 25
Thomas L. Huddleston III (NON) 166 24.85
Robert Walsh (NON) 164 24.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Linda R. Mason (NON) 133 27.59
Robert B. Johnson (NON) 121 25.1
Donald R. Young Jr. (NON) 117 24.27
Robert L. Hammon (NON) 111 23.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas Brooks (NON) 167 30.93
Connie Shannon (NON) 129 23.89
Jerry Norman (NON) 125 23.15
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) 119 22.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Richard Kasmar (NON) 171 34.27
Carl Johnson (NON) 168 33.67
Lance Noggle (NON) 160 32.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Richard Kasmar (NON) 171 34.27
Carl Johnson (NON) 168 33.67
Lance Noggle (NON) 160 32.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 109 50.23
NO (NON) 108 49.77