db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2017 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 05/09/2017 08:01AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 2 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 822)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas C. Palmgren (IND) 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Rickard (IND) 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Terry Reeverts (IND) 140 65.73
Kim P. Gouker (IND) 73 34.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barbara L. Rundle (IND) 179 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert W. Goelitz (IND) 168 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Wade Kretsinger (IND) 124 56.11
Ronald L. Gibson (IND) 97 43.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Janet Harding (IND) 162 25.76
David Engelbrecht (IND) 159 25.28
Raymond A. Dyck (IND) 156 24.8
Henry R. Ebert III (IND) 152 24.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jeffrey C. Wilmarth (NON) 163 41.27
Judson W. Griffith (NON) 135 34.18
Jordan Auker (NON) 97 24.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Susan O'Neil (NON) 164 27.2
Richard Pleniewicz (NON) 150 24.88
Jill Grennan (NON) 148 24.54
David Conley (NON) 141 23.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Susan O'Neil (NON) 164 27.2
Richard Pleniewicz (NON) 150 24.88
Jill Grennan (NON) 148 24.54
David Conley (NON) 141 23.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jeff Milburn (NON) 167 34.08
Christine Lynde (NON) 164 33.47
D.J. Mumma (NON) 159 32.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Paul Gorski (NON) 119 23.85
John M. Nelson (NON) 111 22.24
Angelique Bodine (NON) 101 20.24
Jennifer Ray (NON) 67 13.43
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 45 9.02
Marlana Dokken (NON) 37 7.41
Robin Castillo (NON) 19 3.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Paul Gorski (NON) 119 23.85
John M. Nelson (NON) 111 22.24
Angelique Bodine (NON) 101 20.24
Jennifer Ray (NON) 67 13.43
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 45 9.02
Marlana Dokken (NON) 37 7.41
Robin Castillo (NON) 19 3.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas Brooks (NON) 128 34.32
Connie Shannon (NON) 83 22.25
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) 81 21.72
Jerry Norman (NON) 81 21.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jeffrey Hogan (NON) 141 37.5
Christopher R. Millard (NON) 132 35.11
Clinton L. Lamb (NON) 103 27.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Aaron Vincer (NON) 132 35.97
Steve Patterson (NON) 124 33.79
Brad Auker (NON) 111 30.25