db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2017 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 05/09/2017 08:01AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MONROE (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 1075)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Steven Gronlund (IND) 64 59.26
Paul C. Simmons (IND) 44 40.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
William Tipping (IND) 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Lichty (IND) 262 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joan Morphey (IND) 256 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
William C. Hunt (IND) 243 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Larry W. Baxter (IND) 102 36.43
Justin Thibodeau (IND) 98 35
Scott Bearrows (IND) 80 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Verlen L. Morphey (IND) 221 37.02
Lynn D. Warner (IND) 188 31.49
Larry L. Henert (IND) 188 31.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kelley M. McCammond-Roganowicz (NON) 165 26.4
Jacquelyn Schumacher (NON) 156 24.96
Darrell Ropp (NON) 156 24.96
Dorothy Hollandsworth (NON) 78 12.48
Sara N. Grobe (NON) 70 11.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Dreska (NON) 3 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Timothy S. Hall (NON) 6 50
Ralph A. Ziegler (NON) 6 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Timothy S. Hall (NON) 6 50
Ralph A. Ziegler (NON) 6 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jill Huber (NON) 187 22.03
Matthew L. Rhodes (NON) 184 21.67
Marsha Welden (NON) 181 21.32
Tim M. DeVries (NON) 176 20.73
Jason Drake (NON) 121 14.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Brent Tracy (NON) 3 25
Thomas L. Huddleston III (NON) 3 25
Martin W. Ravnaas Jr. (NON) 3 25
Robert Walsh (NON) 3 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Linda R. Mason (NON) 4 36.36
Donald R. Young Jr. (NON) 3 27.27
Robert L. Hammon (NON) 3 27.27
Robert B. Johnson (NON) 1 9.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Paul Gorski (NON) 125 19.62
John M. Nelson (NON) 118 18.52
Angelique Bodine (NON) 106 16.64
Jennifer Ray (NON) 95 14.91
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 86 13.5
Marlana Dokken (NON) 70 10.99
Robin Castillo (NON) 37 5.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Paul Gorski (NON) 125 19.62
John M. Nelson (NON) 118 18.52
Angelique Bodine (NON) 106 16.64
Jennifer Ray (NON) 95 14.91
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 86 13.5
Marlana Dokken (NON) 70 10.99
Robin Castillo (NON) 37 5.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Marshall G. Hayes II (NON) 4 50
Larry Forsberg (NON) 4 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Marshall G. Hayes II (NON) 4 50
Larry Forsberg (NON) 4 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas Brooks (NON) 198 37.43
Connie Shannon (NON) 118 22.31
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) 107 20.23
Jerry Norman (NON) 106 20.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Scott Bearrows (NON) 207 52.94
William Matson (NON) 184 47.06