db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2017 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 05/09/2017 08:01AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SCOTT (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 1858)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rick L. Wurm (IND) 276 64.64
William F. Motisi (IND) 151 35.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Becky Waltrip (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Deana Lee Simpson (IND) 326 29.69
Jennifer Christenson (IND) 320 29.14
Jarred W. Doane (IND) 235 21.4
John Talbot (IND) 217 19.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
William J. Luchsinger (IND) 301 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Keith A. Palmer (IND) 0 0
Stephen S. McCammond (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert Horn (IND) 443 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Tamara J. Glendenning (IND) 446 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin Sullivan (IND) 439 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Terry Glendenning (IND) 414 25.31
Douglas Glendenning (IND) 409 25
Patrick Hickey (IND) 409 25
Roger Hickey (IND) 404 24.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jacquelyn Schumacher (NON) 308 25.99
Dorothy Hollandsworth (NON) 242 20.42
Darrell Ropp (NON) 218 18.4
Sara N. Grobe (NON) 217 18.31
Kelley M. McCammond-Roganowicz (NON) 200 16.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Todd Schabacker (NON) 11 27.5
Russell W. Lechner (NON) 11 27.5
Kyle Osborne (NON) 10 25
Carly Yianibas (NON) 8 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Todd Schabacker (NON) 11 27.5
Russell W. Lechner (NON) 11 27.5
Kyle Osborne (NON) 10 25
Carly Yianibas (NON) 8 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jill Huber (NON) 381 23.58
Marsha Welden (NON) 329 20.36
Jason Drake (NON) 312 19.31
Matthew L. Rhodes (NON) 299 18.5
Tim M. DeVries (NON) 295 18.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Huddleston III (NON) 10 26.32
Brent Tracy (NON) 10 26.32
Martin W. Ravnaas Jr. (NON) 9 23.68
Robert Walsh (NON) 9 23.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald R. Young Jr. (NON) 9 32.14
Robert B. Johnson (NON) 8 28.57
Linda R. Mason (NON) 6 21.43
Robert L. Hammon (NON) 5 17.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John M. Nelson (NON) 239 19.88
Jennifer Ray (NON) 232 19.3
Paul Gorski (NON) 203 16.89
Angelique Bodine (NON) 194 16.14
Marlana Dokken (NON) 133 11.06
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 115 9.57
Robin Castillo (NON) 86 7.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John M. Nelson (NON) 239 19.88
Jennifer Ray (NON) 232 19.3
Paul Gorski (NON) 203 16.89
Angelique Bodine (NON) 194 16.14
Marlana Dokken (NON) 133 11.06
Neeley A. Erickson (NON) 115 9.57
Robin Castillo (NON) 86 7.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas Brooks (NON) 353 33.21
Connie Shannon (NON) 255 23.99
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) 228 21.45
Jerry Norman (NON) 227 21.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Richard Brass (NON) 56 52.34
Marc Wortman (NON) 51 47.66