db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2009 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 2 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 1534)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christopher R. Millard (IND) 4 100
R. Scot Nason (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kim P. Gouker (IND) 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ralph E. Larson (IND) 3 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David K. Hillis (IND) 2 66.67
Justin C. Stuart (IND) 1 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bryan R. Vandiver (IND) 343 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ronald A. Lewis (IND) 358 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
No Candidate Filed 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Brian Johnson (IND) 247 57.44
Steven J. Bouton (IND) 129 30
Al Cox (IND) 54 12.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Dan Kunce (IND) 278 34.79
Bill Hagemann (IND) 263 32.92
Arthur E. Smith (IND) 227 28.41
WRITE-IN (NON) 31 3.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
David E. Bakener (NON) 5 71.43
Michael D. Nelson (NON) 2 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Bruce D. Boyle (NON) 77 51.33
James D. Eisfeller (NON) 73 48.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jacquelyn Schumacher 196 34.09
Darrell Ropp 196 34.09
Marina L. Spitzer 183 31.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christopher D. Brauns 202 53.02
J. William Brod 179 46.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Donald Drake (NON) 83 52.53
Lavonne S. Berkeley (NON) 75 47.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Barry Barton (NON) 5 27.78
Roy Snyder (NON) 4 22.22
Edward Smith (NON) 4 22.22
Bruce Obendorf (NON) 3 16.67
Mark Nehrkorn (NON) 2 11.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin Glendenning (NON) 218 23.07
Steven Pierce (NON) 193 20.42
Ronald Steenken (NON) 193 20.42
Robert Mellon (NON) 173 18.31
Timothy Jagielski (NON) 168 17.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 65 26.75
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 43 17.7
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 30 12.35
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 28 11.52
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 27 11.11
Angela Bauer (NON) 26 10.7
Gene Miller (NON) 24 9.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Katherine M. Kelley (NON) 168 30.43
Linda D. Smith (NON) 160 28.99
Randall J. Schaefer (NON) 142 25.72
Dorothy Reddic (NON) 82 14.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Samuel-Louis Bandy, Jr. (NON) 2 33.33
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (NON) 2 33.33
Linda R. Mason (NON) 2 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas J. Brooks (NON) 302 59.92
Connie Shannon (NON) 202 40.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert Brass (IND) 271 59.43
Silas Bucey (IND) 185 40.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jay E. Hoover (NON) 35 51.47
Edward F. LaBay (NON) 33 48.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Denny Cravatta (NON) 79 50.32
Sandy Brooks (NON) 78 49.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 201 77.31
NO (NON) 59 22.69