db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2009 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
contests report report format
Contest
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT 
(Vote For 3)
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
* Doug Floski (NON) 1027 24.72
* Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 816 19.64
* Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 616 14.83
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 554 13.33
Gene Miller (NON) 457 11
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 411 9.89
Angela Bauer (NON) 274 6.59

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 180 27.36
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 131 19.91
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 121 18.39
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 81 12.31
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 52 7.9
Gene Miller (NON) 52 7.9
Angela Bauer (NON) 41 6.23

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 330 22.25
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 295 19.89
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 244 16.45
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 183 12.34
Gene Miller (NON) 173 11.67
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 156 10.52
Angela Bauer (NON) 102 6.88

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 181 25.46
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 154 21.66
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 115 16.17
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 91 12.8
Gene Miller (NON) 68 9.56
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 64 9
Angela Bauer (NON) 38 5.34

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 146 25.89
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 116 20.57
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 103 18.26
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 67 11.88
Gene Miller (NON) 56 9.93
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 51 9.04
Angela Bauer (NON) 25 4.43

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 6 40
Gene Miller (NON) 6 40
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 1 6.67
Doug Floski (NON) 1 6.67
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 1 6.67
Angela Bauer (NON) 0 0
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 0 0

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 65 26.75
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 43 17.7
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 30 12.35
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 28 11.52
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 27 11.11
Angela Bauer (NON) 26 10.7
Gene Miller (NON) 24 9.88

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 66 25.98
Gene Miller (NON) 48 18.9
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 40 15.75
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 34 13.39
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 28 11.02
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 19 7.48
Angela Bauer (NON) 19 7.48

Precinct
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Doug Floski (NON) 58 25.55
Kathi L. Gehrke (NON) 37 16.3
Matthew E. Meyers (NON) 35 15.42
Gene Miller (NON) 30 13.22
Christine M. Lynde (NON) 24 10.57
Angela Bauer (NON) 23 10.13
Randall J. (Randy) Jurasek (NON) 20 8.81