db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2009 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SCOTT (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 2034)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ken Diehl (IND) 272 59.39
Sheryl Hawley (IND) 186 40.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
James D. Mays (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Michael A. Musso (IND) 0 0
Nance J. Lorenz (IND) 0 0
Keith Palmer (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John Talbot (IND) 268 20.87
Rick Wurm (IND) 237 18.46
Robert Protz (IND) 203 15.81
Nancy Carr (IND) 187 14.56
Tony Wenckus (IND) 144 11.21
Scott Czlapinski (IND) 131 10.2
Shirley Spray (IND) 88 6.85
Richard Bangs (IND) 26 2.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert L. Horn (IND) 491 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Tamara J. Glendenning (IND) 497 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Paul H. Gibson (IND) 495 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Terry S. Glendenning (IND) 402 35.86
Roger Hickey (IND) 376 33.54
Francis Sanders (IND) 343 30.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Michelle Knight (IND) 448 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jacquelyn Schumacher 398 36.25
Marina L. Spitzer 352 32.06
Darrell Ropp 348 31.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Christopher D. Brauns 388 52.15
J. William Brod 356 47.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin Glendenning (NON) 366 23.46
Robert Mellon (NON) 340 21.79
Steven Pierce (NON) 340 21.79
Ronald Steenken (NON) 276 17.69
Timothy Jagielski (NON) 238 15.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lonna Young (NON) 15 28.85
David W. Schabacker (NON) 13 25
James Gensler (NON) 12 23.08
Jamie Herring (NON) 12 23.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Huddleston, lll (NON) 9 26.47
Brent Tracy (NON) 9 26.47
Martin W. Ravnaas, Jr. (NON) 8 23.53
Jeff Stiles (NON) 8 23.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Katherine M. Kelley (NON) 223 30.3
Linda D. Smith (NON) 201 27.31
Randall J. Schaefer (NON) 200 27.17
Dorothy Reddic (NON) 112 15.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Linda R. Mason (NON) 11 50
Mark Pietrowski Jr. (NON) 7 31.82
Samuel-Louis Bandy, Jr. (NON) 4 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas J. Brooks (NON) 404 57.96
Connie Shannon (NON) 293 42.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert Brass (IND) 82 56.16
Silas Bucey (IND) 64 43.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 344 69.78
NO (NON) 149 30.22