db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2013 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 04/10/2013 10:55AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
OFFICIAL RESULTS
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SCOTT (Voter Turnout: 41% - Total Registered Voters: 1906)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kenneth Long (IND) 0 0
Michael E. Halfman (IND) 0 0
Becky Waltrip (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Ken Diehl (IND) 252 50.91
William F. Motisi (Bill) (IND) 126 25.45
WRITE-IN (NON) 117 23.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sandra Maahs (IND) 346 32.1
Rick Wurm (IND) 339 31.45
John Talbot (IND) 253 23.47
WRITE-IN (NON) 140 12.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Nance' J. Lorenz (IND) 0 0
Stephen S. McCammond (IND) 0 0
Michael A. Musso (IND) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert L. Horn (IND) 658 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Tamara J. Glendenning (IND) 640 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Paul H. Gibson (IND) 656 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Terry S. Glendenning (IND) 439 20.42
Douglas J. Glendenning (IND) 436 20.28
Patrick M. Hickey (IND) 434 20.19
Roger Hickey (IND) 426 19.81
Jason Pfeiffer (IND) 415 19.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jacquelyn Schumacher (NON) 454 29.73
Lorraine Hubbard (NON) 397 26
Marina Spitzer (NON) 338 22.13
Darrell Ropp (NON) 338 22.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kevin Glendenning (NON) 438 19.57
Marsha Welden (NON) 417 18.63
Tim DeVries (NON) 400 17.87
Robert Mellon (NON) 345 15.42
Cindy Piros- Raimer (NON) 344 15.37
Steven Pierce (NON) 294 13.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert Walsh (NON) 12 25
Thomas L. Huddleston III (NON) 12 25
Brent Tracy (NON) 12 25
Martin W. Ravnaas, Jr. (NON) 12 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kathleen "Kathy" Watkins (NON) 14 45.16
Kathleen M. Spears (NON) 10 32.26
Ferald Bryan (NON) 7 22.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lynn Kearney (NON) 246 17.07
Patrick Murphy (NON) 242 16.79
Michael D. Olson (NON) 209 14.5
Frank Haney (NON) 191 13.25
Colin Grennan (NON) 119 8.26
Christoffer Banks (NON) 106 7.36
Richard W. Mowris (NON) 101 7.01
Ray Montelongo (NON) 88 6.11
Romero L. Bennett (NON) 84 5.83
Walter P. Chimiak (NON) 55 3.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Francis Drew (NON) 533 62.56
Boyd C. Melvin (NON) 319 37.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Curtis D. Werckle (NON) 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 416 54.52
YES (NON) 347 45.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 123 51.04
YES (NON) 118 48.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 576 77.42
NO (NON) 168 22.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 437 58.5
YES (NON) 310 41.5