db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2013 Consolidated Election
Last Updated: 04/10/2013 10:55AM
52 of 52 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MONROE (Voter Turnout: 43% - Total Registered Voters: 1121)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Steven Gronlund (NON) 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Carl Manalli (NON) 95 34.8
Robert Garnhart (NON) 94 34.43
Michael Kodner (NON) 84 30.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Thomas L. Lichty (IND) 429 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Joan Morphey (IND) 415 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Verlen L. Morphey Sr. (IND) 427 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Scott Bearrows (IND) 337 26.51
Harley McCammond (IND) 330 25.96
Andre B. Lindquist (IND) 303 23.84
Lynn Warner (IND) 301 23.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Jacquelyn Schumacher (NON) 285 30.35
Darrell Ropp (NON) 244 25.99
Lorraine Hubbard (NON) 225 23.96
Marina Spitzer (NON) 185 19.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Sharon Miller (NON) 2 50
Mike Luepkes (NON) 1 25
Peter Johnson (NON) 1 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert Mellon (NON) 313 21.78
Marsha Welden (NON) 267 18.58
Kevin Glendenning (NON) 251 17.47
Tim DeVries (NON) 236 16.42
Cindy Piros- Raimer (NON) 215 14.96
Steven Pierce (NON) 155 10.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
John J. Dreska (NON) 0 0
Otto P. Heisner (NON) 0 0
Berton C. Huftalin (NON) 0 0
Elke C. Drendel (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Robert Walsh (NON) 0 0
Thomas L. Huddleston III (NON) 0 0
Brent Tracy (NON) 0 0
Martin W. Ravnaas, Jr. (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Timothy Hall (NON) 2 100
Pamela Plote-Clark (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Kathleen M. Spears (NON) 1 50
Kathleen "Kathy" Watkins (NON) 1 50
Ferald Bryan (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Lynn Kearney (NON) 163 18.4
Patrick Murphy (NON) 151 17.04
Michael D. Olson (NON) 126 14.22
Frank Haney (NON) 114 12.87
Colin Grennan (NON) 81 9.14
Ray Montelongo (NON) 62 7
Christoffer Banks (NON) 61 6.88
Romero L. Bennett (NON) 50 5.64
Richard W. Mowris (NON) 43 4.85
Walter P. Chimiak (NON) 35 3.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Francis Drew (NON) 321 65.24
Boyd C. Melvin (NON) 171 34.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Rick Fritz (NON) 396 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 286 59.96
YES (NON) 191 40.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 157 52.16
YES (NON) 144 47.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 360 76.27
NO (NON) 112 23.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 342 71.7
YES (NON) 135 28.3