db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2007 Consolidated
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 2 (Voter Turnout: 7% - Total Registered Voters: 1427)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SCOTT JEFFREY (NON) 46 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JAMES D. EISFELLER (NON) 46 97.87
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 2.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK TREMBLE (NON) 0 0
ROBERT PICKEL (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
STEVEN M PENNOCK (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E BAKENER (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BARBARA CLUBB (NON) 45 37.19
ELAINE BRECK (NON) 42 34.71
FRANK HODINA (NON) 19 15.7
ARTHUR PRATT (NON) 15 12.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD DRAKE (NON) 43 72.88
DAVID COYNE (NON) 16 27.12
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WARREN G. McGHEE (NON) 37 97.37
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 2.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DARRELL ROPP (NON) 32 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ELISE O'HARE (NON) 33 22.15
HARRY F. ADAMS (NON) 31 20.81
DEBORAH EISFELLER (NON) 26 17.45
DIRK MEMINGER (NON) 21 14.09
JOHN J. KIRKPATRICK (NON) 20 13.42
JOSEPH E. HEADLEY (NON) 18 12.08
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRUCE E. LARSON (NON) 36 39.13
BARBARA E. REEVERTS (NON) 29 31.52
TIMOTHY D. KING (NON) 27 29.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY JO GRIFFIN (NON) 0 0
CURT HOWARD (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
THOMAS PETERS (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
SAMUEL C. FINCH (NON) 0 0
NESTOR L. OSORIO (NON) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0
KATHLEEN M. SPEARS (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
KENT E. PETERSON (NON) 32 16.75
MICHAEL D. OLSON (NON) 30 15.71
STEVEN ULLRICK (NON) 29 15.18
THEODORE J. (TED) BIONDO (NON) 27 14.14
JACK L. SIMON (NON) 26 13.61
STEPHANIE RAACH (NON) 19 9.95
DAVID L. POWERS (NON) 18 9.42
CLIFFORD L. KIRKLAND (NON) 10 5.24
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
FRANCIS DREW (NON) 74 98.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PATRICK H. RILEY (NON) 39 54.93
GENE SMITH (NON) 32 45.07
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL P. O'HARE (NON) 38 97.44
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 2.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JEFF LUDWIG (NON) 46 36.8
JEFF HUBER (NON) 42 33.6
DAVID BREEN (NON) 36 28.8
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.8