SUMMARY REPORT		OGLE COUNTY
RUN DATE: 07/27/17	2017 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
RUN TIME: 15:47		APRIL 4, 2017

                                                  VOTES	PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 52) . . . . . . . . . . . . 52  	100
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 33480
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7362
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .    	22

MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Thomas C. Palmgren (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 461	100

MAYOR CITY OF POLO
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Douglas E. Knapp (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308	52.92
Susie Corbitt (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274	47.08

CLERK CITY OF BYRON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

CLERK CITY OF POLO
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Sydney Bartelt (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539	100

TREASURER CITY OF BYRON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TREASURER CITY OF POLO
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Kristine Clothier (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539	100

ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 2
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
John Rickard (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107	100

ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 3
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
J. Todd Isaacs (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141	100

ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 4
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Mittzi M. Fulrath (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57	100

ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 1
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Justin Grobe (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177	100

ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 2
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
James G. Busser (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177	100

ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 3
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Keith S. Chesnut (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131	68.23
Marvin L. Bushman (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61	31.77

COUNCILMAN CITY OF ROCHELLE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
John Bearrows (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561	27.57
Daniel W. McDermott (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 474	23.29
Kathryn Shaw-Dickey (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 457	22.46
John Gruben (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 359	17.64
Jackeline Aguilera (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 115	5.65
Jeffrey E. Phillips (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 69	3.39

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF ADELINE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Mike Dickinson (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13	100

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CRESTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Donald Wayne Williams (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . 56	100

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DAVIS JUNCTION
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Rick L. Wurm (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276	64.64
William F. Motisi (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151	35.36

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Mark Metzger  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166	100

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Josh Lamping (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72	100

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Steven Gronlund (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64	59.26
Paul C. Simmons (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44	40.74

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Dan Elsasser (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299	55.06
Gregory M. Unger (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244	44.94

PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF STILLMAN VALLEY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Becky Waltrip (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116	100

CLERK VILLAGE OF ADELINE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Karen Dickinson (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14	100

CLERK VILLAGE OF CRESTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Deanne R. Haub (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52	100

CLERK VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Courtney Warren (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159	100

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF ADELINE 4-year Term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Ken Sheely (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15	35.71
Paulinda Hubbard (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14	33.33
Brian Leake (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13	30.95

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF ADELINE Unexpired 2-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Dorene Mulder (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16	51.61
Linda Meyer (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15	48.39

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF CRESTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Curt Ward (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43	35.25
Steven D. Katzman (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43	35.25
Mike Misch (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36	29.51

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DAVIS JUNCTION 4-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Deana Lee Simpson (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 326	29.69
Jennifer Christenson (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . 320	29.14
Jarred W. Doane (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235	21.4
John Talbot (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217	19.76

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DAVIS JUNCTION Unexpired 2-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
William J. Luchsinger (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . 301	100

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FORRESTON 4-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jeff Freeze (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138	34.07
Ken Toms (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137	33.83
Vickye Norris (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130	32.1

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FORRESTON Unexpired 2-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Ken Vinnedge (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151	100

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Randall Salsbury (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187	30.11
Pamela Pittman (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186	29.95
Jason Fore (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168	27.05
Kim Whalen (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80	12.88

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER 4-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Robert E. Wilcox (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61	31.28
Cheryl Newcomer (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57	29.23
Ben Wagner (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54	27.69
Jacklyn Flick (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23	11.79

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER Unexpired 2-year term
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
William Tipping (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84	100

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jim Hopkins (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430	31.09
Michael A. Fay (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357	25.81
Gerald M. Stauffer (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 345	24.95
Robert Cowen (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251	18.15

TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF STILLMAN VALLEY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Stephen S. McCammond (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . 109	51.42
Keith A. Palmer (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103	48.58

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Aileen H. Diehl (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Phil Fossler (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Terry Reeverts (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 618	60.41
Kim P. Gouker (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405	39.59

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DEMENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Penelope C. Payton (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 80	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Elizabeth Itnyre (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FLAGG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Bob Withrow (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 989	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Steve Greenfield (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Francis Drew Jr. (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Clifford Jones (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
L. 'Tobe' Hagemann (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 244	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Donald Nelson (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Marilyn Schlaf (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75	58.14
Susan J. Newkirk (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54	41.86

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MARION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Bryan Vandiver (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 400	70.42
Bill Hagemann (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168	29.58

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Rory Wiederholtz (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONROE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Thomas L. Lichty (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
John G. Thompson (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Sharon E. Bowers (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Lyle Hopkins (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Gerald Beck (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jeff Tremble (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SCOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Robert Horn (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
JoAnn Reynolds (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Tom Smith (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138	100

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Matt Shore (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP CLERK BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Judith A. Norris (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK BYRON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Barbara L. Rundle (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 883	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK DEMENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Bonnie S. Boehle (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Linda Shank (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK FLAGG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Joanna G. Patrick (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 968	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jean Burton (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Debbie Lowry (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Aubrey Kennay (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Sandra Theden (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Kenneth L. Eichholz (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 49	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Carolyn Grzywa (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK MARION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Candy S. Beck (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Marta Poppen (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK MONROE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Joan Morphey (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Paula Diehl (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 528	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Cecilia M. Zimmerman (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . 237	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Gloria K. Newcomer (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 82	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Lindy Baker Eckerd (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 232	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Karen Wolber (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 410	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK SCOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Tamara J. Glendenning (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . 446	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Marian Baker (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Dennis Probasco (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145	100

TOWNSHIP CLERK WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Sharon Harrison (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Robert W. Goelitz (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 862	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FLAGG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Susan Rothenberger (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 957	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Michael Flick (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MARION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Robert P. Maas (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MONROE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
William C. Hunt (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Gary H. Bolthouse (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229	100

TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jenny Meminger (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Ron Schumacher (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Hunter Gray (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423	64.38
William R. Clothier (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 234	35.62

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BYRON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Ronald L. Gibson (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568	54.41
Wade Kretsinger (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476	45.59

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DEMENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Mike Kerns (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Kevin Folkers (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FLAGG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Scott Seebach (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 989	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Robert L. Bowers (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Kenneth M. Lowry (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Edward Fahs (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Anthony A. Peterson (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 141	53.01
Paul Bral (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125	46.99

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Mark Bocker (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Richard Drendel (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MARION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Brian Johnson (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Stewart Meyers (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MONROE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Larry W. Baxter (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102	36.43
Justin Thibodeau (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98	35
Scott Bearrows (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80	28.57

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Joel N. Lawrence (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Tim Leary (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jody Yount (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Gary Clark (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142	55.91
Jeff Winterland (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112	44.09

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Jason Benesh (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254	51.84
Tim Wiltfang (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236	48.16

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SCOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Kevin Sullivan (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Ed Bettner (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81	100

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Heath L. Strohman (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127	74.71
Clayton Fraley (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43	25.29

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Thomas Hoak (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40	100

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Larry Roberts (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22	27.16
Jason E. Sword (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21	25.93
D. Jack Bott (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21	25.93
Richard W. Byers (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17	20.99

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Richard Faivre (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 574	25.73
Ron Bartelt (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 565	25.32
Tim LeFevre (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548	24.56
Bradley D. Ford (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 544	24.38

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BYRON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Janet Harding (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 799	25.6
David Engelbrecht (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 798	25.57
Raymond A. Dyck (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768	24.61
Henry R. Ebert III (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 756	24.22

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES DEMENT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Michael Boehle (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	25.96
Amy C. Kerns (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72	25.26
Janice M. Cich (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70	24.56
Michelle Coglianese (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 69	24.21

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Norman Deets (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32	26.67
Brad Folkers (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31	25.83
Keith Schryver (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29	24.17
Keith Poole (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28	23.33

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FLAGG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
James C. Kenney (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 869	25.84
Kent M. Chidley (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 838	24.92
J. Eric Gruben (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 834	24.8
Susan Hager (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 822	24.44

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
David Vietmeier (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204	25.25
Larry Edler (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204	25.25
Ronald Zumdahl (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200	24.75
Maurice Bronkema (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200	24.75

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Paul Roe (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110	25.94
John Foxley (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108	25.47
Connie Ross (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107	25.24
Chasity Wright (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99	23.35

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Alan Albrecht (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31	25
Jennifer Cissna (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31	25
Richard Kennay (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31	25
Merle Meurer (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31	25

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Joe Kielsmeier Sr. (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 187	21.57
Gene Miller (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184	21.22
Kurt Edler (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177	20.42
Tyler Wiltfang (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167	19.26
Gina Louise Miller (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 152	17.53

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Randall Ocken (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47	25.41
William Meyers (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47	25.41
Gregory A. Broshous (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 46	24.86
Lee F. Black (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45	24.32

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Terry Walter Roush (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 116	25.55
Glenn Hansen (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116	25.55
Kathryn A. Korth (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113	24.89
Juanita F. Milton (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109	24.01

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MARION TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
William D. Dan Kunce (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . 468	25.79
Keith Wiltfang (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463	25.51
Arthur Smith (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445	24.52
Douglas E. Boyd (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439	24.19

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Tim Coffman (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72	25.53
Robert Meyers (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71	25.18
Lee Hollewell (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70	24.82
Loren Wilken (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69	24.47

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MONROE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Verlen L. Morphey (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221	37.02
Larry L. Henert (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188	31.49
Lynn D. Warner (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188	31.49

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Tom Snodgrass (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491	25.4
John Finfrock (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 485	25.09
Clarence E. Lumsden (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 484	25.04
Gene M. Ashton (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 473	24.47

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Duane Moser (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214	25.39
David M. Stenger (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212	25.15
Gary Schnorr (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211	25.03
Edwin C. Wehmhoefer (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 206	24.44

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Ray Schmidt (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79	26.78
Andy Hinrichs (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73	24.75
Ronald Baker (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73	24.75
Marcia Heurer (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70	23.73

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Richard Canfield (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217	26.99
Dale R. Flanagan (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204	25.37
Gary E. Myers (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197	24.5
Alan Nelson (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186	23.13

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Ron Snodgrass (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341	23.45
Samuel Thomas (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311	21.39
Keith Stranberg (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283	19.46
Richard Montavon Jr. (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . 262	18.02
Daniel Libman (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257	17.68

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES SCOTT TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Terry Glendenning (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414	25.31
Patrick Hickey (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409	25
Douglas Glendenning (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 409	25
Roger Hickey (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404	24.69

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Mel Jackovich (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76	25.85
Mary Ann Owensby (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	25.17
Steve Wittrup (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	25.17
Chuck Reynolds (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70	23.81

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Jim Milligan (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137	25.66
Lorraine Hubbard (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135	25.28
Luke Carmichael (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132	24.72
Donna Probasco (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130	24.34

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Arthur Willstead (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41	25.47
Lorin Gatz (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41	25.47
Edward Cox (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40	24.84
Jeffrey Scholl (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39	24.22

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BROOKVILLE & FORRESTON TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Angela S. Dieterman (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . 227	100

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR DEMENT, LYNNVILLE & WHITE ROCK
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EP, GD, PC & WO TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Rita F. Dauphin (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194	70.04
Garrett Nettz (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83	29.96

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LAFAYETTE, PINE ROCK & TAYLOR
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Michelle Halverson (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . 321	100

MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LINCOLN & MARYLAND TOWNSHIPS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Jeffrey C. Wilmarth (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 981	43.22
Judson W. Griffith (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 727	32.03
Jordan Auker (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562	24.76

COMMISSIONER CRESTON-DEMENT PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COMMISSIONER CRESTON-DEMENT PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

COMMISSIONER FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Michael "Mic" Brooks (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 893	25.8
Brent Carmichael (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 886	25.6
Timothy Hayden (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 848	24.5
Michael Cruz (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 834	24.1

COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Daniel Engelkes (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 601	52.17
David Bakener (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551	47.83

LIBRARY TRUSTEE BERTOLET MEMORIAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Patricia Harris (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246	34.36
Mollie Krecklow (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239	33.38
David W. Sheely (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231	32.26

LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Susan O'Neil (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1023	26.6
Richard Pleniewicz (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 944	24.54
Jill Grennan (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 940	24.44
David Conley (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939	24.41

LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Susan O'Neil (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1023	26.6
Richard Pleniewicz (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 944	24.54
Jill Grennan (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 940	24.44
David Conley (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939	24.41

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Suzanne Rourke (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	25.87
Molly Johnson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73	25.52
Salina C. Heller (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72	25.17
Joanie R. Novak (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67	23.43

LIBRARY TRUSTEES CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Suzanne Rourke (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74	25.87
Molly Johnson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73	25.52
Salina C. Heller (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72	25.17
Joanie R. Novak (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67	23.43

LIBRARY TRUSTEES FLAGG-ROCHELLE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jacqueline Dickow (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 921	34.38
Teresa Haggestad (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 886	33.07
Darci Waltrip (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 872	32.55

LIBRARY TRUSTEES VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Teresa Meyer (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150	50.85
Susan Milnes (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145	49.15

LIBRARY TRUSTEES JULIA HULL DISTRICT LIBRARY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jacquelyn Schumacher (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 805	25.74
Darrell Ropp (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 704	22.51
Kelley M. McCammond-Roganowicz (NON). . . . . . . 645	20.62
Dorothy Hollandsworth (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 519	16.59
Sara N. Grobe (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455	14.55

LIBRARY TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Diana L. Stahl (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470	36.04
JoLynn Ward (IND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418	32.06
Lori L. Page (IND). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416	31.9

LIBRARY TRUSTEE OREGON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Richard Bunton (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539	100

LIBRARY TRUSTEES POLO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Marie Monaco (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530	52.11
Andrew R. Maynard (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487	47.89

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ASHTON-FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Amy Buhrow (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46	40
Chad Murphy (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44	38.26
WRITE-IN (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25	21.74

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD NO. 226
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Jeff Milburn (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 992	35.13
Christine Lynde (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 930	32.93
D.J. Mumma (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 902	31.94

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD #161
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Mark F. Heller (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77	54.23
Miriah Ranken (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65	45.77

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION DIXON PSD NO. 170
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Linda Wegner (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145	22.59
Kelly S. Flanagan (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126	19.63
JR Humphrey (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107	16.67
Pam Short Tourtillott (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 72	11.21
Brandon Rogers (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69	10.75
Daniel Steinmeyer (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63	9.81
Bradley J. Sibley (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60	9.35

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION EASTLAND COMMUNITY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Anthony Preston (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	37.5
Steven Snider (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	25
Jennifer L. Sturtevant (NON). . . . . . . . . . . 4	25
Lawrence E. Hasken (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	12.5

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ESWOOD CONSOLIDATED
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
John Dreska (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121	100

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
William P. Braker (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425	28
Robert DeVries (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415	27.34
Joel Ludwig (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401	26.42
Jeff Becker (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277	18.25
No Candidate (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
William P. Braker (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425	28
Robert DeVries (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415	27.34
Joel Ludwig (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401	26.42
Jeff Becker (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277	18.25
No Candidate (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD NO. 426
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Timothy S. Hall (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	50
Ralph A. Ziegler (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	50

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA CUSD NO. 426
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Timothy S. Hall (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	50
Ralph A. Ziegler (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6	50

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION KINGS CONSOLIDATED
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Todd Schabacker (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158	27.53
Kyle Osborne (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144	25.09
Russell W. Lechner (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 143	24.91
Carly Yianibas (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129	22.47

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION KINGS CONSOLIDATED
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Todd Schabacker (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158	27.53
Kyle Osborne (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144	25.09
Russell W. Lechner (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 143	24.91
Carly Yianibas (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129	22.47

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION MERIDIAN CUSD NO. 223
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Jill Huber (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1003	23.15
Marsha Welden (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 939	21.68
Matthew L. Rhodes (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 866	19.99
Tim M. DeVries (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 859	19.83
Jason Drake (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 665	15.35

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON CUSD NO. 220
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Michael Guzman (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1091	25.77
Corey J. Buck (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1076	25.41
Stephanie Haugh (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1039	24.54
Bryan Wills (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1028	24.28
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON CUSD NO. 220
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Michael Guzman (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1091	25.77
Corey J. Buck (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1076	25.41
Stephanie Haugh (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1039	24.54
Bryan Wills (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1028	24.28
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION POLO CUSD NO. 222
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Matt Mekeel (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 697	21.17
V. Robert Cassens (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 684	20.77
Justin Brown (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 658	19.98
David Bucher (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644	19.56
Kellie O'Leary Call (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 610	18.52

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION POLO CUSD NO. 222
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Matt Mekeel (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 697	21.17
V. Robert Cassens (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 684	20.77
Justin Brown (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 658	19.98
David Bucher (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 644	19.56
Kellie O'Leary Call (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 610	18.52

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE CCSD #231
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
David Casey (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 900	25.69
Jean Tess (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 883	25.21
Shirley Reif (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 876	25.01
Trisha Vaughn (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 844	24.09

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 4
Brent Tracy (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1220	26.09
Martin W. Ravnaas Jr. (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . 1171	25.04
Robert Walsh (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1153	24.65
Thomas L. Huddleston III (NON). . . . . . . . . . 1133	24.22

TRUSTEES ILLINOIS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #519
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Steven Jennings (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 747	29.96
Pennie Groezinger (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 660	26.47
Douglas Block (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 614	24.63
Joe M. Kanosky (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472	18.93

TRUSTEES KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #523
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 3
Linda R. Mason (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1073	28.74
Robert B. Johnson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 918	24.58
Donald R. Young Jr. (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . 909	24.34
Robert L. Hammon (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 834	22.34

TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #511
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
John M. Nelson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1464	20.11
Paul Gorski (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1432	19.67
Angelique Bodine (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1258	17.28
Jennifer Ray (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1238	17
Neeley A. Erickson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 780	10.71
Marlana Dokken (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608	8.35
Robin Castillo (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501	6.88

TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #511
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
John M. Nelson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1464	20.11
Paul Gorski (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1432	19.67
Angelique Bodine (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1258	17.28
Jennifer Ray (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1238	17
Neeley A. Erickson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 780	10.71
Marlana Dokken (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608	8.35
Robin Castillo (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501	6.88

TRUSTEES SAUK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #506
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Margaret Tyne (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 829	52.44
Lisa Wiersema (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 752	47.56

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (CARROLL, JODAVIESS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Steve Bazzell (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Randy Hasken (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Daniel Davis (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	16.67
Jim Frisbie (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	16.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Karen Sirgany (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Sarah Knapp (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (CARROLL, JODAVIESS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Steve Bazzell (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Randy Hasken (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Daniel Davis (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	16.67
Jim Frisbie (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	16.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Karen Sirgany (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Sarah Knapp (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (CARROLL, JODAVIESS
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Steve Bazzell (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Randy Hasken (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	33.33
Daniel Davis (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	16.67
Jim Frisbie (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2	16.67
NO CANDIDATE FILED  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Karen Sirgany (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0
Sarah Knapp (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES DEKALB COUNTY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Marshall G. Hayes II (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 4	50
Larry Forsberg (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES DEKALB COUNTY
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Marshall G. Hayes II (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . 4	50
Larry Forsberg (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4	50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 0	0

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (LEE, OGLE AND
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 7
Thomas Brooks (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5353	32.87
Connie Shannon (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3800	23.33
Jerry Norman (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3570	21.92
Kyran Wagenecht (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3562	21.87

TRUSTEE BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Jeffrey Hogan (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 807	36.97
Christopher R. Millard (NON). . . . . . . . . . . 745	34.13
Clinton L. Lamb (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 631	28.91

TRUSTEE MONROE TOWNSHIP FIRE & AMBULANCE
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Scott Bearrows (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207	52.94
William Matson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184	47.06

TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Stanley D. Ballard (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . 608	53.9
Darline K. Beard (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 520	46.1

TRUSTEE OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Richard Kasmar (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421	34.45
Carl Johnson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409	33.47
Lance Noggle (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392	32.08

TRUSTEE OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
Richard Kasmar (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421	34.45
Carl Johnson (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409	33.47
Lance Noggle (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392	32.08

TRUSTEE POLO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Lon Feary (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 715	50.32
Dustin Finkle (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 706	49.68

TRUSTEE STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Richard Brass (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497	52.37
Marc Wortman (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 452	47.63

COMMISSIONER BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 2
Aaron Vincer (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 769	35.07
Steve Patterson (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 751	34.25
Brad Auker (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 673	30.69

VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
VOTE FOR NO MORE THAN 1
YES (NON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111	50.68
NO (NON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108	49.32